?

Log in

 
 
05 June 2010 @ 04:13 pm
67 Icons: Lost Finale  
I am extremely late posting this, so I won't waste your time flailing and/or squeeing over the Lost Finale, neither am I going to apologise for the slight Suliet spamming; I don't really feel sorry for that. :]

Teasers:
        

_
 
_


Lost: The End [67]

                 [1-5]

                 [6-10]

                 [11-15]

                 [16-20]

                 [21-25]

                 [26-30]

                 [31-35]

                 [36-40]

                 [41-45]

                 [46-50]

                 [51-55]

                 [56-60]

                 [61-65]

     [66-67]
  
 
  • resources
  • crediting is  ≈kind *
  • comments make my day 

_

 
 
 
Current Mood: quixotic
 
 
 
wtfsignmeup2: happy sawyerwtfsignmeup2 on June 5th, 2010 02:21 pm (UTC)
So So beautiful!! Love them all and I'm stealing some thanks!! <3
Stefafishwithawish on June 5th, 2010 02:23 pm (UTC)
Thank you!! ^___^ Glad you like them!

Btw, I am just looking at those polls on Dark. No offence to the Jaters, but what's with the sudden overall Jate love?! o_o
wtfsignmeup2wtfsignmeup2 on June 5th, 2010 02:25 pm (UTC)
I have no idea but we Sulieters have to restore order to the universe and fix that shit up. ;)
Stef: SJ_Kitchenafishwithawish on June 5th, 2010 02:26 pm (UTC)
Absolutely! :D
wtfsignmeup2: flirty julietwtfsignmeup2 on June 5th, 2010 02:23 pm (UTC)
*runs off to watch 'that' scene again :D
Stef: SJ_ENDafishwithawish on June 5th, 2010 02:25 pm (UTC)
*content sigh*

I made those icons with a HUGE grin on my face... *-*
SirenPrincess: Sawyer/Julietsirenprincess on June 5th, 2010 03:36 pm (UTC)
I should have known that you would have the best The End icons. I've been looking for alt James/Juliet icons that show them smiling and looking happy instead of crying. #30 is perfect! Exactly what I wanted. Definitely the best "The End" icon I've seen. Thank you!
Stefafishwithawish on June 5th, 2010 03:42 pm (UTC)
Omg, thank you so very much!!!! *-* I think I'll be coming back to read this comment each time I feel a little down! Thank you again, and enjoy the icon(s)!! *hugs*
SirenPrincess: Sawyer Chapter 1sirenprincess on June 5th, 2010 03:46 pm (UTC)
*hugs* You're welcome. I said it because it's true. I normally download a whole bunch of icons from everyone, then wait a few days and decide which ones I like BEST to actually put on my LJ. I have a few of your previous icons as my like very favorite the BEST icons. And I had been actively looking for a good alt icon, but just couldn't find what I wanted. And then I saw your post and it was just "of course she'd have the most awesome icon I was looking for. of course it would be her" :-) Because you're a great icon maker, I really like your style, and we have similar tastes in LOST. :-)
Stef: SJ_ENDafishwithawish on June 5th, 2010 03:52 pm (UTC)
.*_______*. I think I just teared up! You are so sweet! You have no idea how happy this makes me and how much it means! Thank you so very very much! I am extremely glad you like my work! <33
SirenPrincess: sawyer happy alt james/julietsirenprincess on June 5th, 2010 09:50 pm (UTC)
Could you link me to the screencap you used for the James half of this?
Stef: Juliet_FTLafishwithawish on June 5th, 2010 09:56 pm (UTC)
I make the screencaps myself, so it's not on a public website, but I uploaded it on photobucket for you. Just snatch it because I'll delete it in a few days! ;) http://i598.photobucket.com/albums/tt62/sphantomis/vlcsnap-2010-06-04-15h30m05s252.png
SirenPrincess: sawyer happy alt james/julietsirenprincess on June 5th, 2010 09:57 pm (UTC)
Thank you! That would explain why I can't find it in any of the main cap archives. Saved. :-)
Stef: Juliet_FTLafishwithawish on June 5th, 2010 09:58 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! :)
Nici: doctor who: donna brilliantnicis_anatomy on June 5th, 2010 04:11 pm (UTC)
I love your icons. Every single one of them. I will take some (with credit), as soon as I've decided which ones ;)
Thank you for making and sharing these!
Stef: SJ_Kitchenafishwithawish on June 5th, 2010 04:17 pm (UTC)
Yay!! Thank you so much!!!!!! ^___^ Enjoy them! :D
Alessia: Jateale_la_pazza1 on June 5th, 2010 04:23 pm (UTC)
Love them ^^
Stef: jateafishwithawish on June 5th, 2010 04:26 pm (UTC)
Thanks! ^_^
Lola: Jate Endgamelolis65 on June 5th, 2010 05:19 pm (UTC)
Love it ♥
Stefafishwithawish on June 5th, 2010 05:21 pm (UTC)
Thank you! <3
toknocks on June 6th, 2010 12:54 am (UTC)
These are amazing. I snagged so many before I even noticed they were yours. XD LOL at the 'UR crazy' and 'ships this' ones. *hebs*
Stef: SJ_Kitchenafishwithawish on June 6th, 2010 11:22 am (UTC)
BB!!! *hebs* Thanks!!! Happy you liked them! *hugs*
Mindyreadyto_leave on June 6th, 2010 03:03 am (UTC)
These are absolutely gorgeous! Snagging a bunch and will credit. :)
Stef: Juliet_FTLafishwithawish on June 6th, 2010 11:23 am (UTC)
:D Thank you and enjoy! ;)
(Deleted comment)
Stef: EMafishwithawish on June 6th, 2010 11:24 am (UTC)
Thank you! ^_^
luna481516: The End kissluna481516 on June 6th, 2010 02:40 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous! Great coloring. I loved 26 & 27.
Stef: JK_ENDafishwithawish on June 6th, 2010 02:47 pm (UTC)
Thank you! ^_^
Ross: Soulmatesally88 on June 6th, 2010 06:36 pm (UTC)
Love them, esp. the SJ ones! :)
Stef: SJ_ENDkissafishwithawish on June 6th, 2010 06:43 pm (UTC)
:D I'm glad! Thank you!
Becca: River muffin_song on June 11th, 2010 11:59 pm (UTC)
Very nice work, taking number 62 :)
Stef: CC_ENDafishwithawish on June 12th, 2010 08:35 am (UTC)
Thanks! :D Enjoy!
Pipfireflies_uk on June 26th, 2010 04:15 pm (UTC)
These are wonderful. I've taking all the Suliet ones and will credit if I use
Stef: SJ_ENDkissafishwithawish on June 26th, 2010 09:47 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!!!!! I am glad you liked them! :D
realist_romance: Sawyer and Jackrealist_romance on July 22nd, 2010 03:13 am (UTC)
I love them all! I snagged a couple! I will give credit!
Stef: Juliet/Rachelafishwithawish on July 22nd, 2010 03:49 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you liked them!!! ^________^
dessdess_xo on August 8th, 2010 08:28 pm (UTC)
OMYGOSH these are waaay to beautiful!!
especially the suliet ones 29, 35(!) and 43
will credit you :D
xo
Stef: SJ_ENDkissafishwithawish on August 9th, 2010 09:23 pm (UTC)
Awwwww!!! Thank you so very much!!! I am so happy you liked them!!! ^_________^
dessdess_xo on August 22nd, 2010 12:11 pm (UTC)
you're welcomeee :D
hate the fact I can only have 15 userpics! ):
XO
Stef: juliet s3afishwithawish on August 25th, 2010 05:47 pm (UTC)
Yep!! That's just ≈mean≈...!
dessdess_xo on August 25th, 2010 08:26 pm (UTC)
YES IT IS, haha!
xo
tatygalimbertitatygalimberti on August 10th, 2010 02:48 am (UTC)
added you, your icons are beautiful *-*
Stef: Juliet/Rachelafishwithawish on August 10th, 2010 07:31 am (UTC)
Thanks!! Your journal is sooo pretty with the Liz-ness! :3 :3